LOT 191
Zoom
LOT 191 191

AVTOGRAFY, A COLLECTION OF AUTOGRAPHS BY VARIOUS RUSSIAN POETS, 1921

AVTOGRAFY [Autographs], Moscow, 1921. Publisher: Izdatelskya Palata. 8vo (254 x 206 mm). Lithographic reprint with collection of facsimile autographs by Andrej Belyi, Valerij Briusov, Riurik Ivnev, Pimen Karpov, A. Lunacharskiy, Ivan Novikov, Matvey Roizman, Semen Rubanovich, Ivan Rukavishnikov, Fedor Sologub, Marina Cvetaeva, Ilya Eerenburg.

Estimate: $800 – $1,000

Result: $64 (including premium)

Share this lot