a) Henri Bouchot (1849-1906), Les ex-Libris et les marques de possession du livre. Paris: Ed. Rouveyre, 1891. 104 pages. 190 x 125 mm. With numerous illustrations. Original covers cut and laid onto hardcover. There are 750 copies of this book of which this copy is number 474.
b) Udo Georgevich Ivask, Opisanie russkikh knizhnykh znakov (Ex-libris. Moscow, Paradilov: 1905. 348 pages. Original wrappers bound in. c. 340 x 260 mm.
c) Aglaus Bouvenne (1829-1903), Les monogrammes historiques d'apres les monuments originaux. Paris: Academie des bibliophiles, 1870. 188 pages. 160 x 110 mm. One of 512 copies published.
PROVENANCE
The Stock & Reference Library of H.P. Kraus (ex-Libris on each inside cover).